JIBIPhoto
Bruno Mars di Grammy Awards 2018 (JIBI/Reuters/Carlo Allegri)

GRAMMY AWARDS 2018
Bruno Mars Menang Banyak, Ini Daftar Pemenang Lengkapnya

Grammy Awards 2018 usai digelar pada Minggu (28/1/2018) malam waktu New York. 

Solopos.com, NEW YORK – Ajang penghargaan musik Grammy Awards 2018 digelar secara meriah, Minggu (28/1/2018) malam waktu New York atau Senin (29/1/2018) pagi. Bruno Mars menjadi musisi paling banyak penghargaan lewat kategori album terbaik, lagu terbaik, rekaman terbaik, album R&B, lagu R&B dan Penampilan R&B.

Berikut daftar pemenang Grammy Awards 2018 seperti dilansir Antara, Senin (29/1/2018):

General Field
1. Record Of The Year
24K Magic
Bruno Mars
2. Album Of The Year
• 24K Magic
Bruno Mars
3. Song Of The Year
• That’s What I Like
Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)
4. Best New Artist
• Alessia Cara
5. Best Pop Solo Performance
• Shape Of You
Ed Sheeran
6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
• Feel It Still
Portugal. The Man
7. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
• Tony Bennett Celebrates 90
(Various Artists)
Dae Bennett, Producer
8. Best Pop Vocal Album
• ÷ (Divide)
Ed Sheeran
9. Best Dance Recording
• Tonite
LCD Soundsystem
James Murphy, producer; James Murphy, mixer
10. Best Dance/Electronic Album
• 3-D The Catalogue
Kraftwerk
11. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
• Prototype
Jeff Lorber Fusion

Rock
12. Best Rock Performance
• You Want It Darker
Leonard Cohen
13. Best Metal Performance
• Sultan’s Curse
Mastodon
14. Best Rock Song
• Run
Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)
15. Best Rock Album
• A Deeper Understanding
The War On Drugs
16. Best Alternative Music Album
• Sleep Well Beast
The National
17. Best R&B Performance
• That’s What I Like
Bruno Mars
18. Best Traditional R&B Performance
• Redbone
Childish Gambino
19. Best R&B Song
• That’s What I Like
20. Best Urban Contemporary Album
• Starboy
The Weeknd
21. Best R&B Album
• 24K Magic
Bruno Mars
22. Best Rap Performance
• HUMBLE.
Kendrick Lamar
23. Best Rap/Sung Performance
• LOYALTY.
Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna
24. Best Rap Song
• HUMBLE.
K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
25. Best Rap Album
• DAMN.
Kendrick Lamar
26. Best Country Solo Performance
• Either Way
Chris Stapleton
27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance
• Better Man
Little Big Town
28. Best Country Song
• Broken Halos
Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)
29. Best Country Album
• From A Room: Volume 1
Chris Stapleton
30. Best New Age Album
• Dancing On Water
Peter Kater
Jazz
31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo
• Miles Beyond
John McLaughlin, soloist
Track from: Live @ Ronnie Scott’s (John McLaughlin & The 4th Dimension)
32. Best Jazz Vocal Album
• Dreams And Daggers
Cécile McLorin Salvant
33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album
• Rebirth
Billy Childs
35. Best Latin Jazz Album
• Jazz Tango
Pablo Ziegler Trio
36. Best Gospel Performance/Song
• Never Have To Be Alone
CeCe Winans; Dwan Hill & Alvin Love III, songwriters
37. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
• What A Beautiful Name
Hillsong Worship; Ben Fielding & Brooke Ligertwood, songwriters
38. Best Gospel Album
• Let Them Fall In Love
CeCe Winans
39. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
• Chain Breaker
Zach Williams
40. Best Roots Gospel Album
• Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope
Reba McEntire
Latin
41. Best Latin Pop Album
• El Dorado
Shakira
42. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
• Residente
Residente
43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
• Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas
Aida Cuevas
44. Best Tropical Latin Album
• Salsa Big Band
Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta
45. Best American Roots Performance
• Killer Diller Blues
Alabama Shakes
46. Best American Roots Song
• If We Were Vampires
Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit
47. Best Americana Album
• The Nashville Sound
Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit
48. Best Bluegrass Album
• Laws Of Gravity
The Infamous Stringdusters
• All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live]
Rhonda Vincent And The Rage
49. Best Traditional Blues Album
• Blue & Lonesome
The Rolling Stones
50. Best Contemporary Blues Album
• TajMo
Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’
51. Best Folk Album
• Mental Illness
Aimee Mann
52. Best Regional Roots Music Album
• Kalenda
Lost Bayou Ramblers
53. Best Reggae Album
• Stony Hill
Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley
54. Best World Music Album
• Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
55. Best Children’s Album
• Feel What U Feel
Lisa Loeb
56. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
• The Princess Diarist
Carrie Fisher
57. Best Comedy Album
• The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas
Dave Chappelle
58. Best Musical Theater Album
• Dear Evan Hansen
Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)
59. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
• La La Land
(Various Artists)
60. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
• La La Land
Justin Hurwitz, composer
61. Best Song Written For Visual Media
• How Far I’ll Go
Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho)
Track from: Moana: The Songs
62. Best Instrumental Composition
• Three Revolutions
Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés)
63. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
• Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can
John Williams, arranger (John Williams)
64. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
• Putin
Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)
65. Best Recording Package
• El Orisha De La Rosa
Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz)
• Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)
Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)
66. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
• The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition
Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)
67. Best Album Notes
• Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings
Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)
68. Best Historical Album
• Leonard Bernstein – The Composer
Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)
69. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
• 24K Magic
Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)
70. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
• Greg Kurstin
• Concrete And Gold (Foo Fighters) (A)
• Dear Life (Beck) (S)
• Dusk Till Dawn (ZAYN Featuring Sia) (S)
• LOVE. (Kendrick Lamar Featuring Zacari) (T)
• Strangers (Halsey Featuring Lauren Jauregui) (T)
• Wall Of Glass (Liam Gallagher) (S)
71. Best Remixed Recording
• You Move (Latroit Remix)
Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)
72. Best Surround Sound Album
• Early Americans
Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)
73. Best Engineered Album, Classical
• Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio
Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
74. Producer Of The Year, Classical
• David Frost
• Alma Española (Isabel Leonard)
• Amplified Soul (Gabriela Martinez)
• Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 (Jonathan Biss)
• Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)
• Garden Of Joys And Sorrows (Hat Trick Trio)
• Laks: Chamber Works (ARC Ensemble)
• Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
• Troika (Matt Haimovitz & Christopher O’Riley)
• Verdi: Otello (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Günther Groissböck, Željko Lu?i?, Dimitri Pittas, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Sonya Yoncheva, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)
75. Best Orchestral Performance
• Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio
Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
76. Best Opera Recording
• Berg: Wozzeck
77. Best Choral Performance
• Bryars: The Fifth Century
Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)
78. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
• Death & The Maiden
Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
79. Best Classical Instrumental Solo
• Transcendental
Daniil Trifonov
80. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
• Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio
Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)
81. Best Classical Compendium
(Award to the Artist(s) and to the Album Producer(s) and Engineer(s) of over 51% playing time of the album, if other than the artist.)
• Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto
Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer
82. Best Contemporary Classical Composition
• Viola Concerto
Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
Track from: Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto
Music Video/Film
83. Best Music Video
• Humble.
Kendrick Lamar
84. Best Music Film
• The Defiant Ones
(Various Artists)

lowongan pekerjaan
SALESMAN/GIRL, informasi selengkapnya KLIK DISINI

Komentar

Menarik Lainnya

JIBIPhoto

Suguhkan Tarian Seksi di Grammy Awards 2018, Model Klip Despacito Dikritik

JIBIPhoto

Alicia Keys Tampil Tanpa Makeup di Grammy Awards 2018

JIBIPhoto

Hillary Clinton “Muncul” di Grammy Awards 2018

JIBIPhoto

Muncul Poster Vulgar Miley Cyrus dan Lady Gaga Jelang Oscars

JIBIPhoto

AMERICAN MUSIC AWARDS 2017
Bruno Mars Mendominasi, Ini Nominasi Lengkapnya

JIBIPhoto

Salut! Bruno Mars Masuk 8 Nominasi AMA 2017

JIBIPhoto

K-POP
Kritikus Musik Ungkap Kemungkinan BTS Masuk Nominasi Grammy 2018